U19 High School Boys Division

June 28 - July 1, 2020

2020 Registration

For information, contact Connie Streich at vaillaxinfo@comcast.net.

2019 Results

Sunday, June 30

TimeLocationConferenceVisitorHomeGame Link
1:00pmFord Field 1 EastANike Trailblazers (6)3D Lacrosse (7)
1:50pmFord Field 1 EastANike Trailblazers (3)FCA (12)
2:40pmFord Field 1 EastA3D Lacrosse (6)FCA (7)
1:00pmFord Field 2 WestBNation United (2)Laxachusetts (6)
1:50pmFord Field 2 WestBNation United (6)Minnesota Chill (0)
2:40pmFord Field 2 WestBMinnesota Chill (4)Laxachusetts (14)
1:00pmVail Athletic FieldCTeam 19 (2)ADRLN Tropics (4)
1:50pmVail Athletic FieldCTeam 19 (7)Wasatch LC (6)
2:40pmVail Athletic FieldCWasatch LC (1)ADRLN Tropics (11)
1:00pmVail Mountain SchoolDGreene Turtle (5)Team Colorado (6)
1:50pmVail Mountain SchoolDGreene Turtle (7)True Lacrosse (6) OT
2:40pmVail Mountain SchoolDTrue Lacrosse (6)Team Colorado (7)

Monday, July 1

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
9:00amHomestake Peak2ADRLN Tropics (16)Nation United (4)
11:00amHomestake Peak1FCA (10)Greene Turtle (6)
1:00pmHomestake Peak4Laxachusetts (16)Team 19 (9)
1:00pmVail Mountain SchoolWasatch LC (11)Minnesota Chill (5)
3:00pmHomestake Peak3Team Colorado (13)3D Lacrosse (4)
3:00pmVail Mountain SchoolTrue Lacrosse (17)Nike Trailblazers (4)

Tuesday, July 2

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
9:00amFord 1 East8 - Semifinal 1Team Colorado (10)Laxachusetts (14)
9:00amFord 2 West63D Lacrosse (10)Team 19 (7)
10:00amVail Mountain SchoolWasatch LCNike Trailblazers
11:00amFord 1 East7 - Semifinal 2FCA (8)ADRLN Tropics (12)
11:00amFord 2 West5Greene Turtle (10)Nation United (6)
1:00pmVail Mountain SchoolTrue Lacrosse (16)Minnesota Chill (9)

Wednesday, July 3

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
7:30amVail Mountain SchoolDivision 2 ChampionshipTrue Lacrosse (13) OTWasatch LC (12)
7:30amFord 2 West7th PlaceNation United (9)Team 19 (5)
9:00amVail Mountain SchoolMinnesota Chill (13)Nike Trailblazers (6)
9:00amFord 1 East3rd Place FCA (7)Team Colorado (4)
9:00amFord 2 WestConsolation Championship (5th Place)Greene Turtle (3)3D Lacrosse (11)
11:00amFord 1 EastChampionshipADRLN Tropics (16)Laxachusetts (7)

Final Standings
Division1
1st – ADRLN Tropics
2nd – Laxachusetts
3rd – FCA
4th – Team Colorado
5th – 3D Lacrosse
6th – Greene Turtle
7th – Nation United
8th – Team 19

Division 2
1st – True Lacrosse
2nd – Wasatch LC
3rd – Minnesota Chill
4th – Trailblazers

All-Tournament Team
Attack
Ross Scott - ADRLN Tropics
Chris Lyons - Nation United
Graham Blake - ADRLN Tropics

Midfield
Mike Chabra - Laxachusetts
Reed Babcock - Team Colorado
Mike Tobin - Laxachusetts

Defense
Malik Sparrow - True Lacrosse
Will Friscli - Laxachusetts
Parker Byrd - FCA

LSM - Jonathan Ford - ADRLN Tropics
Faceoff & MVP - Mitch Myers - ADRLN Tropics
Goalie- Liam Entenmann - FCA

Coach - Jono Zisi - ADRLN Tropics

2019 Champions- ADRLN Tropics

2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout U19 Boys Champs_