2018 Men's Elite Division

2018 Results

Sunday, July 1

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
8:45amFord 1 East4Team Mike Shaw Subaru (14)Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite (19)
10:00amFord 2 West7Jammin' Salmon (18)Black Seals (14)
10:30amFord 1 East3Rocky Mountain Oysters (20)Steve French (6)
12:00pmFord 2 West6NYAC (22)Team Gutman (3)
12:15pmFord 1 East2Team Hawaii (4)Big Green Herd (25)
2:00pmFord 1 East1Rokk3r/Lacrossewear (23)Kansai Select (2)
2:00pmFord 2 West5Team Mike Shaw Subaru (14)Finkel & Garf (7)

Monday, July 2

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
8:45amFord 1 East11NYAC (10)Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite (11) OTWatch
10:00amFord 2 West14Gutman (9)Steve French (16)
10:30amFord 1 East10Rocky Mountain Oysters (15)Team Mike Shaw Subaru (8)Watch
12:00pmFord 2 West13Team Hawaii (7)Finkel & Garf (18)
12:15pmFord 1 East9Jammin' Salmon (6)Big Green Herd (12)Watch
2:00pmFord 1 East8Rokk3r/Lacrossewear (21)Black Seals (3)Watch
2:00pmFord 2 West12Gutman (13)Kansai Select (8)

Tuesday, July 3

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
8:45amFord 1 East18Team Mike Shaw Subaru (18)Jammin' Salmon (16)
10:00amFord 2 West21Kansai Select (15)Team Hawaii (7)
10:30amFord 1 East17Black Seals (12)NYAC (22)
12:00pmFord 2 West20Finkel & Garf (9)Steve French (7)
12:15pmFord 1 East16Rocky Mountain Oysters (16)Big Green Herd (11)Watch
2:00pmFord 2 West19Gutman (19)Team Hawaii (11)
2:00pmFord 1 East15Rokk3r/Lacrossewear (11)Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite (10)Watch

Wednesday, July 4

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
9:00amFord 2 West25Team Hawaii (7)Black Seals (10)
9:00amFord 1 East26Finkel & Garf (6)Gutman (8)
9:00amVail Mountain School28Kansai Select (4)Steve French (10)
10:30amFord 2 West5th Place (24)NYAC (20)Team Mike Shaw Subaru (6)
10:30amVail Mountain School27Kansai Select (6)Jammin' Salmon (11)
12:00pmFord 2 West3rd Place (23)Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite (8)Big Green Herd (4)
1:00pmFord 1 EastChampionship (22)Rokk3r/Lacrossewear (21)Rocky Mountain Oysters (7)

Final Standings
1st- Rokk3r/Lacrossewear
2nd- Rocky Mountain Oysters
3rd- Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite
4th- Big Green Herd
5th- NYAC
6th- Team Mike Shaw Subaru

All-Star Team
Attack
Greg Melaugh, Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite
Logan Bobzien, Rocky Mountain Oysters
Genya Muto, Kansai Select

Midfield
John Duffy, Rokk3r/Lacrossewear
Jackson Finnegan, Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite
Jimmy Bitter, Big Green Herd

Defense
Connor Filipowski, Lax.com/ScoreBreak Elite
BJ Grill, Rokk3r/Lacrossewear
Justin Dunn, Rocky Mountain Oysters

LSM
J.D. Hall, Black Seals

Goalie
Gunnar Waldt, Rokk3r/Lacrossewear

MVP
Eric DeJohn, Rokk3r/Lacrossewear