Men's Elite Division

July 1-4, 2021

All ages welcome

2021 Registration

For more information, contact Connie Streich at vaillaxinfo@comcast.net.

2019 Results

Thursday, July 4

TimeLocationConferenceVisitorHomeGame Link
9:00amFord 1 EastCThe Deli (6)Black Seals (11)
10:00amFord 1 EastCBig Green Herd (7)Black Seals (6)
11:00amFord 1 EastCBig Green Herd (9)The Deli (4)
12:00pmFord 1 EastAChiefs Elite (10)Team Gutman (5)
1:00pmFord 1 EastARocky Mountain Oysters (14)Team Gutman (7)
2:00pmFord 1 EastARocky Mountain Oysters (8)Chiefs Elite (10)
9:00amFord 2 WestDFinkle & Garf (13)Jammin' Salmon (7)
10:00amFord 2 WestDMohawk Lacrosse Club (10)Jammin' Salmon (11)
11:00amFord 2 WestDMohawk Lacrosse Club (7)Finkel & Garf (6)
12:00pmFord 2 WestBRogue (7)Steve French (8) OT
1:00pmFord 2 WestBScoreBreak (18)Steve French (3)
2:00pmFord 2 WestBScoreBreak (13)Rogue (6)

Friday, July 5

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
10:00amFord 1 East17Team Gutman (12)Jammin' Salmon (24)
10:00amFord 2 West18Rogue (8)The Deli (12)
12:00pmFord 1 East14Big Green Herd (15)Steve French (6)
12:00pmFord 2 West13Finkel & Garf (7)Rocky Mountain Oysters (13)
2:00pmFord 1 East16Chiefs Elite (11)Mohawk Tile Lacrosse Club (12)
2:00pmFord 2 West15ScoreBreak (14)Black Seals (12)

Saturday, July 6

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
10:00amFord 1 East23Team Gutman (7)The Deli (14)
10:00amFord 2 West24Rogue (10)Jammin' Salmon (9)
12:00pmFord 1 East19Rocky Mountain Oysters (5)ScoreBreak (14)
12:00pmFord 2 West21Finkel & Garf (6)Black Seals (9)
2:00pmFord 1 East20Mohawk Lacrosse Club (6)Big Green Herd (10)
2:00pmFord 2 West22Chiefs Elite (15)Steve French (12)

Sunday, July 7

TimeLocationGameVisitorHomeGame Link
8:30amFord 1 East29Team Gutman (1)Rogue (10)
8:30amVail Mountain School30The Deli (9)Jammin' Salmon (10)
9:00amFord 2 West28Finkel & Garf (6)Steve French (7)
10:00amVail Mountain School26Mohawk Tile Lacrosse Club (1)Rocky Mountain Oysters (0) - Forfeit
11:00amFord 2 WestConsolation ChampionshipChiefs Elite (8)Black Seals (6)
1:00pmFord 1 EastChampionshipBig Green Herd (5)ScoreBreak (10)

Final Standings
1st – ScoreBreak
2nd – Big Green Herd
3rd – Mohawk Tile Lacrosse Club
4th – Rocky Mountain Oysters
5th – Chiefs Elite
6th – Black Seals
7th – Steve French
8th – Finkel & Garf

All-Tournament Team
MVP
Nate Siekierski - ScoreBreak
Attack
Charlie Bertrand – ScoreBreak
Matt Soran – Mohawk Tile
Ryan Danehy – ScoreBreak
Midfield
John Bowler – ScoreBreak
Matt Paul – Big Green Herd
LSM
Jack Ambrose – Big Green Herd
Faceoff
Brett Boos – ScoreBreak
Defense
Paul Manuszak – Chiefs elite
Matt Kramer – Steve French
Kyle Karaska – ScoreBreak
Goalie
Ryan LaPlante – Rocky Mountain Oysters
Coach
Tom Keller – ScoreBreak

2019 Champions - ScoreBreak

2019 Vail Lacrosse Shootout Mens Elite Champions