High School Girls

June 24-27, 2018

U19

2018 Registration

Pay For Your Team Online


U19 Girls Fees
Team Name




For information, contact Michelle Secor at secorjm@gmail.com or call 719.310.8614.

CPWLF logo
This year we are partnering with the Casey Powell World Lacrosse Foundation, which strives to inspire and support severely injured and sick lacrosse players and their families. Your team has the opportunity to participate in a Shootout fundraising challenge by competing against other teams to see who can raise the most donations. Teams can invite family and friends to make a pledge per team goal scored during the week, or a make one-time flat donation. All proceeds will benefit the Casey Powell World Lacrosse Foundation and its mission and programs.
Click the button below to sign up your team
Questions? Contact JohnPaul at jp@pledgeit.org

2018 Schedule

Current as of 6/12/2018

ALL U19 GIRLS' GAMES ARE PLAYED IN EDWARDS AT FREEDOM PARK

To College Coaches, if you are planning to recruit at the Vail Lacrosse Shootout, please contact Michelle Secor ahead of time at:  secorjm@gmail.com or  719-310-8614

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool E
Team HLATeam 410Stars BlueTeam 180 BlackMN Lakers White
Les Diables BleusTeam 180 YellowTenacity All AmericanTenacity PortlandNew Image Lacrosse
Hero'sGRIT DallasPuget Sound SelectHouston HeatStars Black
Liberty LacrosseTeam TNLakeshoreMN Lakers NavySummit Select
Big Peaks Lax

Sunday, June 24

TimeEdwards Field 1 (Turf) Game LinkEdwards Field 2 Game LinkEdwards Field 3  Game LinkEdwards Field 4 Game Link
VisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHome
9:00amHouston Heat (5)MN Lakers Navy (10)Click here for game statsLes Diables Bleus (16)Hero's (6)Click here for game statsMN Lakers White (11)Big Peaks Lax (0)Click here for game statsNew Image Lacrosse (8)Summit Select (9)Click here for game stats
10:10amTeam 180 Black (10)Tenacity Portland (7)Click here for game statsTeam 410 (8)Team TN (5)Click here for game statsStars Blue (8)Puget Sound Select (9)Click here for game stats
11:20amTeam HLA (18)Hero's (4)Click here for game statsStars Black (17)New Image Lacrosse (6)Click here for game statsSummit Select (9)MN Lakers White (8)Click here for game stats
12:30pmLes Diables Bleus (15)Liberty Lacrosse (5)Click here for game statsTeam 180 Black (18)Houston Heat (4)Click here for game statsTenacity Portland (5)MN Lakers Navy (11)Click here for game statsStars Blue (6)Lakeshore (14)Click here for game stats
1:40pmTeam 410 (9)Team 180 Yellow (2)Click here for game statsStars Black (14)Summit Select (6)Click here for game statsNew Image Lacrosse (15)Big Peaks Lax (0)Click here for game stats
2:50pmGRIT Dallas (8)Team TN (13)Click here for game statsTeam HLA (13)Liberty Lacrosse (6)Click here for game stats

Monday, June 25

TimeEdwards Field 1 (Turf) Game LinkEdwards Field 2 Game LinkEdwards Field 3  Game LinkEdwards Field 4 Game Link
VisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHome
9:00amStars Blue (7)Tenacity All American (12)Click here for game statsTeam 180 Black (10)MN Lakers Navy (2)Click here for game statsTeam 410 (17)GRIT Dallas (4)Click here for game statsStars Black (1)Big Peaks Lax (0)Click here for game stats
10:10amPuget Sound Select (7)Lakeshore (12)Click here for game statsTeam 180 Yellow (11)Team TN (10)Click here for game statsTeam HLA (10)Les Diables Bleus (7)Click here for game stats
11:20amStars Black (7)MN Lakers White (12)Click here for game statsTenacity Portland (11)Houston Heat (6)Click here for game statsHero's (7)Liberty Lacrosse (10)Click here for game stats
12:30pmBig Peaks Lax (0)Summit Select (1)Click here for game statsTenacity All American (10)Lakeshore (12)Click here for game statsTeam 180 Yellow (4)GRIT Dallas (11)Click here for game stats
1:40pmMN Lakers White (13)New Image Lacrosse (1)Click here for game statsTenacity All American (8)Puget Sound Select (9)Click here for game stats
Movement from Pool Play to Brackets
Pool A                    -1st – 4th places are seeded 1-4 in Gold
Pool B                    -1st and 2nd place go to Gold, 3rd and 4th place go to Silver
Pool C                    -1st and 2nd place go to Gold, 3rd and 4th place go to Silver
Pool D                    -1st and 2nd place go to Silver, 3rd and 4th place go to Bronze
Pool E                    -1st and 2nd place go to Silver, 3rd, 4th, and 5th, place go to Bronze

Tuesday, June 26

Time Edwards Field 1 Turf Game Link Edwards Field 2 Game Link Edwards Field 3  Game Link Edwards Field 4 Game Link
VisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHome
8:30amG3GRIT Dallas (9)Liberty Lacrosse (11)Click here for game statsS1MN Lakers Navy (5)Tenacity All American (16)Click here for game statsG4Lakeshore (3)Les Diables Bleus (18)Click here for game statsB1Tenacity Portland (1)Big Peaks Lax (0)Click here for game stats
9:40amB2Houston Heat (15)New Image (6)Click here for game statsG2Team 410 (9)Hero's (4)Click here for game statsS2Team 180 Yellow (15)Stars Black (4)Click here for game stats
10:50amG1Puget Sound Select (2)Team HLA (12)Click here for game statsS4Team TN (9)Team 180 Black (10)Click here for game statsS3Stars Blue (13)MN Lakers White (2)Click here for game statsB3Tenacity Portland (12)Summit Select (3)Click here for game stats
12:00pmG8Liberty Lacrosse (5)Les Diables Bleus (10)Click here for game statsS7Tenacity All American (12)Team 180 Yellow (7)Click here for game statsG6GRIT Dallas (9)Lakeshore (11)Click here for game statsS5MN Lakers Navy (15)Stars Black (6)Click here for game stats
1:10pmG7Team HLA (11)Team 410 (5)Click here for game statsS8Stars Blue (6)Team 180 Black (7)Click here for game statsB4New Image (7)Summit Select (10)Click here for game stats
2:20pmS6MN Lakers White (3)Team TN (14)Click here for game statsG5Puget Sound Select (4)Hero's (8)Click here for game statsB5Houston Heat (7)Summit Select (8)Click here for game stats

Wednesday, June 27

Time Edwards Field 1 Turf Game Link Edwards Field 2 Game Link Edwards Field 3  Game Link Edwards Field 4 Game Link
VisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHomeVisitorHome
8:00amG11Team 410 (8)Liberty Lacrosse (9)Click here for game statsS10MN Lakers Navy (4)Team TN (17)Click here for game statsS9Stars Black (5)MN Lakers White (6)Click here for game statsG9Puget Sound Select (9)GRIT Dallas (7)Click here for game stats
9:00amGold Championship (G12)Team HLA (8)Les Diables Bleus (6)Click here for game statsS11Team 180 Yellow (7)Stars Blue (8) OTClick here for game statsB6Houston Heat (1)Big Peaks Lax (0)Click here for game statsBronze Championship (B7)Tenacity Portland (5)Summit Select (4) 2OTClick here for game stats
10:00amSilver Championship (S12)Tenacity All American (12)Team 180 Black (6)Click here for game statsG10Hero's (13)Lakeshore (7)Click here for game stats

Final Standings
Gold Bracket
1st – Team HLA
2nd – Les Diables Bleus
3rd – Liberty Lax
4th – Team 410
5th – Hero’s
6th – Lakeshore
7th – Puget Sound Select
8th – GRIT Dallas

Silver Bracket
1st – Tenacity All American
2nd – Team 180 Black
3rd – Stars Blue
4th – Team 180 Yellow
5th – Team TN
6th – MN Lakers Navy
7th – MN Lakers White
8th – Stars Black

Bronze Bracket
1st – Tenacity Portland
2nd –Summit Select

All-Star Team
Attack
Hannah Mardiney, 7, Team HLA
Sarah Mackey, 10, Liberty Lacrosse
Anna Callahan, 22, Les Diables Bleus

Midfield
Kiki Shaw, 18, Team 410
Kelli McKinnon, 30, GRIT Dallas
Maddie Jenner, 24, Les Diables Bleus
Olivia Rubin, 15, Les Diables Bleus
Johanna Kingsfield, 48, Lakeshore
Kayla Rieu, 19, Hero’s

Defense
Riley Dolan, 10, Les Diables Bleus

Goalie
Grace Mattox, 30, MN Lakers Navy

MVP
Elizabeth Hillman, 19, Team HLA

2018 Champions- Team HLA

2018 U-19 Girls Champs Team HLA